Skip to main content
York House

York House

Stony Stratford, Milton Keynes, GB

London Road
MK111JQStony Stratford, Milton Keynes, GB

FAQ: York House

Quick answers to the questions promoters, comedians, and fans ask most.

Where is York House?
York House is located at London Road, MK111JQ in Stony Stratford Milton Keynes.
Does York House host comedy nights?
York House has hosted 6 comedy events in the past. Check back for upcoming shows or view the past events tab.
How do I book a comedy gig at York House?
If you run comedy at York House, list your night on Open Comedy and comedians will apply directly. Comedians can apply to any open spot from the event page above.

Still have questions? Read the full FAQ or get in touch.