
Carriages Bar
Oswestry, GB
Cambrian Works
SY111HS•Oswestry, GB
No Upcoming Shows at Carriages Bar
There are currently no scheduled comedy events at this venue. This venue has hosted 1 comedy event in the past.
Looking for comedy near Oswestry? Browse all Oswestry events.
FAQ: Carriages Bar
Quick answers to the questions promoters, comedians, and fans ask most.
Where is Carriages Bar?
Carriages Bar is located at Cambrian Works, SY111HS in Oswestry.
Does Carriages Bar host comedy nights?
Carriages Bar has hosted 1 comedy event in the past. Check back for upcoming shows or view the past events tab.
How do I book a comedy gig at Carriages Bar?
If you run comedy at Carriages Bar, list your night on Open Comedy and comedians will apply directly. Comedians can apply to any open spot from the event page above.
Still have questions? Read the full FAQ or get in touch.