Skip to main content
Duchess Battersea

Duchess Battersea

London, GB

101 Battersea Park Road
SW84DSLondon, GB

No Upcoming Shows at Duchess Battersea

There are currently no scheduled comedy events at this venue. This venue has hosted 5 comedy events in the past.

Looking for comedy near London? Browse all London events.

FAQ: Duchess Battersea

Quick answers to the questions promoters, comedians, and fans ask most.

Where is Duchess Battersea?
Duchess Battersea is located at 101 Battersea Park Road, SW84DS in London.
Does Duchess Battersea host comedy nights?
Duchess Battersea has hosted 5 comedy events in the past. Check back for upcoming shows or view the past events tab.
How do I book a comedy gig at Duchess Battersea?
If you run comedy at Duchess Battersea, list your night on Open Comedy and comedians will apply directly. Comedians can apply to any open spot from the event page above.

Still have questions? Read the full FAQ or get in touch.