Skip to main content
The Comedy Chateau

The Comedy Chateau

North Hollywood, CA, US

4615 Lankershim Blvd.
91602North Hollywood, CA, US

FAQ: The Comedy Chateau

Quick answers to the questions promoters, comedians, and fans ask most.

Where is The Comedy Chateau ?
The Comedy Chateau is located at 4615 Lankershim Blvd. , 91602 in North Hollywood Ca.
Does The Comedy Chateau host comedy nights?
Yes - The Comedy Chateau has 1 upcoming comedy show listed above. New events are added regularly.
How do I book a comedy gig at The Comedy Chateau ?
If you run comedy at The Comedy Chateau , list your night on Open Comedy and comedians will apply directly. Comedians can apply to any open spot from the event page above.

Still have questions? Read the full FAQ or get in touch.